ade ADE best parties selection !!! make your choice and DANCE in AMSTERDAM !!!

TODAY!

A Night with Innervisions at Trouw
Trouw/ Wibautstraat 127, 1091 GL Amsterdam
Live: Âme, Henrik Schwarz
DJ’s: Âme, Dixon, Prins Thomas & Gerd Janson

Circoloco Ade Special at Westerunie
Westergasterras – Westerliefde Westerunie – Westergasterras – Westerliefde/ Klonne plein 4-6, 1014 DD Amsterdam, Nederland
Seth Troxler, Matthias Tanzmann, Davide Squillace, Dan Ghenacia, Dyed Soundorom, Ellen Allien, Tale Of Us, D’Julz, Boris Werner, Hermanez, Massimo Girardi, Tofke, Ultrasone, Lilith, Deltano, Ugur Yurt

I amtechno Invites: Harry Klein, Friends & Lovers: Dumb Unit & Clink Ade Special
De Balie/ Kleine Gartmanplantsoen 10, 1017 RR Amsterdam
03-04 AM : Agaric & Walker LIVE (DE)
Alexi Delano (USA), Camea (DE), Cesare vs Disorder (DE), Exercise One LIVE (DE), Keith Carnal (NL), Jeremy P. Caulfield (DE), Dario Zenker (DE), Marco Zenker LIVE (DE), Benna (DE)

Ade – Kompakt Showcase at Melkweg
Melkweg/ Lijnbaansgracht 234a, 1017 PH Amsterdam
Michael Mayer, WhoMadeWho (live), John Tejada (live), Matias Aguayo (live), Rebolledo, Tobias Thomas, Jorn Liefdeshuis, VJ Okinawa69

On presents Ade Special: One Hell Of A Big Fat Edition at Transformatorhuis
Transformatorhuis/ Haarlemmerweg 8-10 1014 BE
Function, Audio Injection, Truncate, Pfirter, Sigha, Jeff Rushin, Nicole Rosie


Friday, 21st


ADE – Dave Clarke presents at Melkweg
Melkweg/ Lijnbaansgracht 234a, 1017 PH Amsterdam
Dave Clarke, Derrick May, Len Faki, Andrew Weatherall, Daniel Miller, Joseph Capriati, Darko Esser, Estroe

Eu 001 – Camea, Kate Simko, Margaret Dygas & Lady D at Supperclub Cruise
Supperclub Cruise/ Ruyterkade west (behind Central Station)
Camea, Kate Simko, Margaret Dygas, DJ Lady D

Ovum Recordings Meets Pokerflat powered by Kreativ at Chicago Social Club
Chicago Social Club/ Leidseplein 12 – Korte Leidsedwarsstraat 1017 PT
Steve Bug, Gregor Tresher Live, Jimpster, Paul Ritch Live, Alix Alvarez

Click ADE Special at Westerunie
Westergasterras – Westerliefde Westerunie – Westergasterras – Westerliefde/ Klonne plein 4-6, 1014 DD Amsterdam, Nederland
“The Advent LIVE (UK) vs Industrialyzer LIVE (PT), Noze LIVE (FR), Christian Burkthardt LIVE (DE), Patrick Chardronnet LIVE (DE), Tiefschwarz (DE), M.A.N.D.Y. (DE), Heidi (DE), Monika Kruse (DE), Michel De Hey, Steve Rachmad, Marko Nastic (SER), Heiko Laux (DE), Taras van de Voorde, Ruede Hagelstein (DE), Wouter de Moor, Philip Young, Ille Bitch, Stefano Richetta, Vincenzo de Bull

Epm & Bullet:dodge Ade Party
Vince Watson, Detroit Grand Pubahs, Gareth Whitehead & My Evil Twiin
at TBA – Amsterdam “Reguliersdwarsstraat 41 1017 BK Amsterdam
Vince Watson, Detroit Grand Pubahs – Sandwiches / Club Sandwiches”” release party
Gareth Whitehead b2b with My Evil Twiin

Aspirations After Hours: Franco Cinelli and The Zenker Brothers at Amstelhaven
Amstelhaven/ Mauritskade 1, 1091 EW Amsterdam
Franco Cinelli, Dario Zenker, Marco Zenker

Saturday, 22nd

RA X at Trouw
Trouw/ Wibautstraat 127, 1091 GL Amsterdam
Agoria, Donato Dozzy, Matt Tolfrey, Robag Wruhme, 360 Soundsystem (Patrice Baumel & Nuno dos Santos)

ADE – Border Community Night at Melkweg
Melkweg/ Lijnbaansgracht 234a, 1017 PH Amsterdam
James Holden, Fairmont (live), Luke Abbott (live), Kate Wax (live), Margot (live + DJ)

ADE – Sonic Warfare – R&S Night at Melkweg
Melkweg/ Lijnbaansgracht 234a, 1017 PH Amsterdam
Lone (live), Vondelpark (live), Pariah, Blawan

Blabla, Remote Area & Alchemy – Ade Interlab Sessions Showcase at Pure-Liner
Pure-Liner / Pier 14, Admiraal de Ruyterkade (directly behind Central Station)
Daniel Sanchez (Bla Bla, NL), 2000 and One (Remote Area, NL), Mauro Picotto (Alchemy, IT), Madskillz (Remote Area, NL), Mulder ‘live’ (Bla Bla, NL), El Mundo & Satori (Bla Bla, NL), Bas Amro (Bla Bla, NL)

Comport Records Ade Showcase at Bloc 23
Bloc 23 / Reguliersdwarsstraat 23
Guest: Verdi (NL)
Soundbalance (Comport / Strom, NL)
Sezer Uysal aka Spennu (Comport / MOS, TR)
Zoe Xenia (Comport / Conaisseur / Bassculture, NL)
Dansor (Comport / This Is / Whose Haus, HU/NL)

Sunday, 23rd

Electric Deluxe ADE Afterparty at Melkweg
Melkweg/ Lijnbaansgracht 234a, 1017 PH Amsterdam
Speedy J, Adam Beyer, Chris Liebing, Terence Fixmer, Gary Beck, James Ruskin, Bart Skils + more special EDLX friends

Trouw Op Zondag – Ade Resident Special at Trouw
Trouw/ Wibautstraat 127, 1091 GL Amsterdam
Visionquest feat. Seth Troxler, Shaun Reeves & Ryan Crosson, Soul Clap, Cassy, Melon, San Proper, Boris Werner & William Kouam Djoko, Sandrien, Patrice Bäumel

ADE – Ostgut Ton at Toko MC
Toko MC/ Polonceaukade 5, 1014 DA Amsterdam
15:00-18:00 – Nick Höppner
18:00-21:00 – Marcel Dettmann
21:00-00:00 – Marcel Fengler
00:00-01:30 – Planetary Assault Systems (live)
01:30-05:00 – Ben Klock

loading comments...